Graduate Students

Our world class Graduate students in the Ecology & Evolutionary Biology graduate program are located on all three campuses of the University -- St. George (downtown Toronto), Mississauga (UTM), and Scarborough (UTSC) -- as well as at the Royal Ontario Museum.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name (click for email) Photo (click for student website) Supervisor
Allen, Brett Mandrak
Anderson, Sean S_Anderson
López-Fernández
Anreiter, Ina Ina Anreiter Sokolowski
Anstett, Daniel Daniel Anstett Johnson
Arias Medellin, Luis Antonio Wagner
Astudillo-Clavijo, Viviana V_Astudillo-Clavijo López-Fernández
Baines, Celina Celina Baines McCauley
Balogh, Christopher Christopher Balogh Barrett
Banerjee, Arjan Arjan Banerjee Stefanovic
Barth, Lauren Sprules
Bartlett, Mackenzie MAC Krkosek
Batstone, Rebecca Frederickson
Beaudry, Felix Felix-Beaudry Wright
Benoit, David D_Benoit Jackson
Ridgway
Bernardo, Pedro Murphy
Bielaska-Da Silva, Jalina Jalina Bielaska Cutter
Blackford, Christopher C_Blackford Fortin
Boccia, Christopher Mahler
Bodner, Korryn Korryn_Bodner_EEB Molnar
Fortin
Bramwell, Ashley Weir
Brinklow, Tessa de Kerckhove
Chu
Brown, Kaitlyn Gilbert
Browne, Jessica Gwynne
Bucci, Kennedy Kennedy Bucci Rochman
Bundus, Joanna Joanna Bundus Cutter
Bzonek, Paul P_Bzonek Fortin
Campbell, Sara Mandrak
Castañeda, Rowshyra Rowshyra Castañeda Mandrak
Chang, Terrence Mason
Charlebois, Julia Barrett
Chiba, Kentaro Kentaro Chiba Evans
Chin, Andrew Fortin
Chochinov, Allen Ratcliffe
Chong, Veronica Stinchcombe
Clark, Sean Rowe
Condy, Charmaine Andrade
Cordero Alarcon, Ruben Jackson
Cullen, Thomas Thomas Cullen Evans
Dahn, Hollis H-Dahn Rollinson
Murphy
Daigle, Abby Abby_Daigle Jackson
Shuter
Daniel, Mitchel M_Daniel Rodd
De Almeida Gutierrez, Eduardo Chang
de Carle, Danielle Kvist
De Keyzer, Charlotte Kvist
De Serrano, Alexandra Alex Deserrano Rodd
Dungan, Sarah Chang
Eberts, Erich Welch
Edelsparre, Allan Fitzpatrick
Edwards, Phoebe Phoebe Edwards Boonstra
Erdle, Lisa lisa_erdle Rochman
Etzler, Erik Gwynne
Faccio, Maya Weir
Fernandes, Timothy Timothy Fernandes McMeans
Ferzoco, Ilia McCauley
Fitzpatrick, Connor Johnson
Foisy, Michael M_Foisy Rodd
Forsyth, Leila Gilbert
Frances, Dachin Dachin Frances McCauley
French, Sarah Sarah French McCauley
Fry, Sheena Andrade
Gee, Bryan Reisz
Gilchrist, Scott Engstrom
Golemiec, Mireille Levine
Goodhand, Ellen T. Sage
R. Sage
Grainger, Tess Tess Grainger Gilbert
Greiner, Ariel Ariel Greiner Fortin
Krkosek
Guy, Cylita Cylita_Guy_EEB Mideo
Ratcliffe
Hall, Sarah Weis
Haridy, Yara Reisz
Harrison, Tia tia_harrison Stinchcombe
Frederickson
Hauser, Frances López-Fernández
Hein, Celia Celia Hein Wagner
Henry, Georgia Georgia Henry Stinchcombe
Hetherington-Rauth, Molly Johnson
Ho, Ka Ho Eddie Agrawal
Hoi, Amber Gigi Mideo
Hughson, Bryon Sokolowski
Humphries, Zoe Barrett
Wright
Jarvis, Lauren McMeans
Chu
Kamiya, Tsukushi Tsukushi Kamiya Mideo
Kaur, Katrina Frederickson
Kent, Tyler Wright
Kim, Joel Joel Kim Rochman
Kindree, Meagan Meagan_Kindree Mandrak
Kirk, Devin Devin Kirk Krkosek
Kreiner, Julia Julia Kreiner Wright
Stinchcombe
Lamothe, Karl Karl_Lamothe Jackson
Laurich, Jason Frederickson
Lavergne, Sophia Sophia Lavergne Boonstra
Le Bouquin, Augustin A_leBouquin Rowe
Li, Anna Rodd
Loureiro, Lívia Lívia Loureiro Engstrom
Lowi-Merri, Talia Talia Lowi-Merri Evans
Lundsgaard-Nielsen, Vanessa T. Sage
Luzuriaga Aveiga, Vanessa Estefania Weir
Macfarlane, Stephen Fortin
Manglicmot, Claire Claire Manglicmot Kvist
Martin, Rosemary Rosie M McCauley
Massey, Melanie Melanie_Massey Rollinson
Masson, Andrew Mason
Mayberry, Heather Ratcliffe
Mayers, Benjamin Mideo
McGoey, Brechann Brechann McGoey Stinchcombe
Moldowan, Patrick P_Moldowan Rollinson
Montgomery, Fielding Mandrak
Morgan, Thomas Tom Morgan López-Fernández
Mowery, Monica Andrade
Mason
Nanglu, Karma Karma Nanglu Caron
Nascou, Alexander Alexander Nascou Molnár
Nunes, Krystal Krystal Nunes Kotanen
Paula dos Santos, Simone Jackson
Penk, Stephanie Stephanie_Penk Molnár
Peters, Madeline Mideo
Rauen Firkowski, Carina Fortin
Cadotte
Reynolds, Ashley Ashley Reynolds Evans
Richter, Ian Ian Richter Jackson
Ritchie, Shannon S_Ritchie Cadotte
Rivkin, Ruth Johnson
Rogers, Luke Luke Rogers Krkosek
Rotman, Sydney Weis
Sanchez Pacheco, Santiago Murphy
Sandler, George Agrawal
Wright
Sandoval Herrera, Natalia Welch
Santangelo, James James_Santangelo Johnson
Schalkowski, Rebecca RSchalkowski Cutter
Schott, Ryan Chang
Scott, Catherine C_Scott Andrade
Shea, Dylan Dylan Shea Krkosek
Simon, Jade JD_Simon Evans
Singh, Amardeep Agrawal
Singh, Nishant Nishant-Singh Andrade
Silvalinghem, Senthurran Mason
Sodhi, Darwin D-Sodhi Cadotte
Staniewski, Michael Michael Staniewski Short
Start, Denon/ Gilbert
Stata, Matt/ R. Sage
Steele, Sarah Sarah Steele López-Fernández
Sultmanis, Stefanie T. Sage
Syme, Bonnie Lovejoy
Thiagavel, Jeneni Ratcliffe
Timerman, David Barrett
Ting, Janice Cutter
Toor, Ilapreet Holmes
Torres, Luis Felipe F_Torres Wagner
Toyama, Ken Ken Toyama Mahler
Trychta, Mitchel Mitchel_Trychta Frederickson
Uzunovic, Jasmina Jasmina_Uzunovic Wright
Vaidya, Priya Stinchcombe
Vargas Soto, Juan J_VargasSoto Molnar
Vasquez, Oscar Sokolowski
Verbeek, Jason J_Verbeek Kotanen
Wadhawan, Kiran Kiran Wadhawan Krkosek
Walker, Emma Emma Walker Gilbert
Wang, Ao Ao_Wang Agrawal
Wang, Donglin Short
Williamson, Robert Robert Williamson Wright
Wong, Christopher Ensminger
Woodruff, Cary Evans
Wosik, Mateusz Mateusz Wosik Evans
Wright, Michael Stefanovic
Xue, Haoran Hoaran Xue Barrett
Xuereb, Amanda Amanda Xuereb Fortin
Zheng, Yiminxue Mandrak
Zhu, Alice Alice Zhu Rochman